Is Pacifica Vegan Collagen Every Day Lotion SPF 30 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut alkanes

coconut alkanes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Avobenzon (3 %), Homosalate (15 %), Octocrylene (10 %), Octyl Salicylate (5 %). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen Inactive Ingredients: Aqua, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Coconut Alkanes, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Glyceryl Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Stearic Acid, Lysolecithin, Sclerotium Gum, Xanthan Gum, Pullulan, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sr-Hydrozoan Polypeptide-1 (Vegan Collagen), Sodium Hyaluronate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Arnica Montana Extract, Squalane, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexyglycerin, Parfum (Our Scent Blend With Natural and/or Essential Oils)

Check Pacifica Vegan Collagen Every Day Lotion SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacifica Vegan Collagen Every Day Lotion SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth