Is Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Fringe/Brown Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hydrogenated jojoba oil, caprylic/capric triglyceride, hydrogenated vegetable oil, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, mica, canola oil, sclerocarya birrea seed oil, euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax, glyceryl caprylate, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, tocopherol (vitamin E), helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, ascorbyl palmitate. May Contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Fringe/Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Fringe/Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Fringe/Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


