Is Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Jet/Black Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hydrogenated jojoba oil, caprylic/capric triglyceride, hydrogenated vegetable oil, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, mica, canola oil, sclerocarya birrea seed oil, euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax, glyceryl caprylate, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, tocopherol (vitamin E), helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, ascorbyl palmitate. May Contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.

Check Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Jet/Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Jet/Black is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth