Is Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Jet/Black Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hydrogenated jojoba oil, caprylic/capric triglyceride, hydrogenated vegetable oil, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, mica, canola oil, sclerocarya birrea seed oil, euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax, glyceryl caprylate, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, tocopherol (vitamin E), helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, ascorbyl palmitate. May Contain: titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.
Check Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Jet/Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Jet/Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacifica Vegan Waterproof Eyeliner Jet/Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


