Is (Pack of 10) Eclipse Chewy Mints - Peppermint Flavor 27g Mini Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peppermint delivers a clear, cooling flavor; the chewy texture is soft and slightly pliable. Commonly used for quick breath freshening, between meals, travel, and sharing. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, satisfying chew, convenient mini packaging, and occasional concerns about stickiness or packaging durability during transport, noted in a few reports overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Vegetable Fat, Thickeners, Flavour, Emulsifier (322, From Soy), Glazing Agent, Modified Corn Starch, Colours

Check (Pack of 10) Eclipse Chewy Mints - Peppermint Flavor 27g Mini Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Pack of 10) Eclipse Chewy Mints - Peppermint Flavor 27g Mini Pack is available at 5 retailers

AmazonCampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking