Is (Pack of 10) Gerber 2nd Foods Chicken + Gravy, 2.5 oz Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground chicken
ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Chicken, Water, Cornstarch
Check (Pack of 10) Gerber 2nd Foods Chicken + Gravy, 2.5 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 10) Gerber 2nd Foods Chicken + Gravy, 2.5 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
(Pack of 10) Gerber 2nd Foods Chicken + Gravy, 2.5 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


