Is Pack of 12, Conchita Spanish Sofrito Seasoning, 13.75 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED, GREEN AND YELLOW PIMIENTOS, TOMATOES, WATER, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND SPICES.
Check Pack of 12, Conchita Spanish Sofrito Seasoning, 13.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 12, Conchita Spanish Sofrito Seasoning, 13.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Pack of 12, Conchita Spanish Sofrito Seasoning, 13.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


