Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Banana Mango Quinoa with Avocado and Vanilla, 3.5 oz. Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla extract flavor
natural vanilla extract flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Organic Mangoes, Water, Organic Quinoa Flour (Contains Wheat), Organic Avocados, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Extract Flavor, Citric Acid
Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Banana Mango Quinoa with Avocado and Vanilla, 3.5 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Banana Mango Quinoa with Avocado and Vanilla, 3.5 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(Pack of 12) Gerber Organic Toddler Baby Food, Banana Mango Quinoa with Avocado and Vanilla, 3.5 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


