Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Strong Toddler Baby Food Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt Oats Cinnamon 3.5 oz Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cultured reduced lactose nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cultured Reduced Lactose Nonfat Milk), Sweet Potatoes, Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Vitamin C, Vitamin E

Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Strong Toddler Baby Food Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt Oats Cinnamon 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Pack of 12) Gerber Strong Toddler Baby Food Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt Oats Cinnamon 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item