Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Strong Toddler Baby Food Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt Oats Cinnamon 3.5 oz Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pears, Water, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cultured Reduced Lactose Nonfat Milk), Sweet Potatoes, Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Vitamin C, Vitamin E
Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Strong Toddler Baby Food Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt Oats Cinnamon 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 12) Gerber Strong Toddler Baby Food Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt Oats Cinnamon 3.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(Pack of 12) Gerber Strong Toddler Baby Food Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt Oats Cinnamon 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


