Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • tricalcium phosphate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Peaches, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gelatin, Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Cultured Cream

Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go