Is (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- cultured lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberries, Blueberries, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gelatin, Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Black Carrot Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Lactic Acid, Cultured Cream, Paprika Extract Color
Check (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(Pack of 12) Gerber Toddler Baby Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


