Is (Pack of 12) Goodles Loopdy-Loos Cavatappi Pasta, 8 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM (BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM).
Check (Pack of 12) Goodles Loopdy-Loos Cavatappi Pasta, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 12) Goodles Loopdy-Loos Cavatappi Pasta, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(Pack of 12) Goodles Loopdy-Loos Cavatappi Pasta, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


