Is (Pack of 12), HU 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Baking Gems, 9 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic unrefined coconut sugar
organic unrefined coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa (Certified Fairtrade Ingredients), Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (Certified Fairtrade Ingredients).
Check (Pack of 12), HU 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Baking Gems, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 12), HU 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Baking Gems, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
(Pack of 12), HU 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Baking Gems, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


