Is Pack of 16) Gerber Organic Coconut Water Splashers, Banana Mango Squash, 3.5 oz Pouch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water, Water, Organic Bananas, Organic Mangoes, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), To Maintain Color

Check Pack of 16) Gerber Organic Coconut Water Splashers, Banana Mango Squash, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pack of 16) Gerber Organic Coconut Water Splashers, Banana Mango Squash, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go