Is (Pack of 16) Gerber Organic Coconut Water Splashers Mango Peach Carrot 3.5 oz Pouch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Water, Water, Organic Mangoes, Organic Peaches, Organic Carrots, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), To Maintain Color
Check (Pack of 16) Gerber Organic Coconut Water Splashers Mango Peach Carrot 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 16) Gerber Organic Coconut Water Splashers Mango Peach Carrot 3.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(Pack of 16) Gerber Organic Coconut Water Splashers Mango Peach Carrot 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


