Is Pack of 2 Assorted Face & Body Scrub Fruit Burst Smoothie Removes Dead Skin 16.9 Oz (Tub) Pink Lemonade & Mandarine and Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- vitamin a palmitate
- allantoin
- glycerin
- stearic acid
- +3 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Berry Extract, Walnut Shell Powder, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Grape Seed Extract, Cetyl Esters, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Peg-100 Stearate, Stearic Acid, Liquid Paraffin, Glycerin, Apricot Kernal Oil, Triethanolamine, Sodium Pca, Wheat Protein Hydrolyzed, Carbomer, Niacinamide, Licorice Root Extract, Vitamin E Acetate, Disodium Edta, Aloevera Leaf Extract, Papaya Fruit Extract, Bht, Allantoin, Bisabolol, Phenoxy Ethanol, Methyl Paraben, Butyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben, Perfume, Vitamin A Palmitate, Lemon Peel Extract, Orange Fruit Extract, Kiwi Fruit Extract, Mint Extract, Apricot Kernal Extract, Peach Fruit Extract, Strawberry Extract, Apple Extract, Cherry Extract, Fd & C Colo
Check Pack of 2 Assorted Face & Body Scrub Fruit Burst Smoothie Removes Dead Skin 16.9 Oz (Tub) Pink Lemonade & Mandarine and Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 2 Assorted Face & Body Scrub Fruit Burst Smoothie Removes Dead Skin 16.9 Oz (Tub) Pink Lemonade & Mandarine and Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pack of 2 Assorted Face & Body Scrub Fruit Burst Smoothie Removes Dead Skin 16.9 Oz (Tub) Pink Lemonade & Mandarine and Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


