Is (Pack of 2) Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 50.7 fl. oz. Pump Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • of propylene glycol

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener)

Check (Pack of 2) Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 50.7 fl. oz. Pump against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Pack of 2) Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Coffee Creamer 50.7 fl. oz. Pump is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking