Is (Pack of 2) Coffee-Mate Sweetened Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 50.7 fl. oz. Pump Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol
- of propylene glycol
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check (Pack of 2) Coffee-Mate Sweetened Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 50.7 fl. oz. Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 2) Coffee-Mate Sweetened Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 50.7 fl. oz. Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
(Pack of 2) Coffee-Mate Sweetened Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 50.7 fl. oz. Pump is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


