Is Pack of 3 Trader Joe's Frosted Shredded Bite Size Wheats - Crunchy Cereal, 20 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Frosting (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil [Canola and/or Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor), Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Wheat Bran, Gelatin.
Check Pack of 3 Trader Joe's Frosted Shredded Bite Size Wheats - Crunchy Cereal, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pack of 3 Trader Joe's Frosted Shredded Bite Size Wheats - Crunchy Cereal, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pack of 3 Trader Joe's Frosted Shredded Bite Size Wheats - Crunchy Cereal, 20 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


