Is (Pack of 6) Extreme Barbecue Flavored Fisho-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce 1
soy sauce 1
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meat 80,0%, Sugar 4,0%, Tapioca Flour 5,0%, Wheat Flour 5,0%, Iodized Salt 1,5%, Soy Sauce 1,5%, Seasoning 3,0%
Check (Pack of 6) Extreme Barbecue Flavored Fisho-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 6) Extreme Barbecue Flavored Fisho-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
(Pack of 6) Extreme Barbecue Flavored Fisho-Thai Fish Snack Dried Food Low Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


