Is (Pack of 6) Silk Organic Shelf Stable Unsweetened Soymilk, 1 Quart Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic soymilk
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin [b2], Vitamin B12), Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy
Check (Pack of 6) Silk Organic Shelf Stable Unsweetened Soymilk, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Pack of 6) Silk Organic Shelf Stable Unsweetened Soymilk, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
(Pack of 6) Silk Organic Shelf Stable Unsweetened Soymilk, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


