Is Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oils
soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUMS}), MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OILS}, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AND GARLIC POWDER), WATER, PARSLEY, CAYENNE PEPPER, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM.
Check Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Packer Avenue Foods Buffalo Fresh Dip, Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


