Is Packer Camembert Traditional - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
pasteurized milk, cream, cultures, salt, enzymes
Check Packer Camembert Traditional - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Packer Camembert Traditional - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
MildEarthyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingDipping


