Is Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese & sausage made in wisconsin usa
- cheese & sausage gluten free
cheese & sausage made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese & Sausage Gluten Free | Cheese & Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Packers Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers and a Packers Coozie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


