Is Pad Thai Noodle Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Acidulants (Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dl Alpha Tocopherol (Anti-oxidant), Sodium Carbonate, Sauce: Water, Shallots, Sugar, Soy Oil, Straw Mushrooms, Baby Corn, Onions, Peanuts, Tartaric Acid, Soybean Curd, Garlic, Dried Shrimp, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat Flour, Salt), Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Fresh And Dry Chili, Caramel Color

Check Pad Thai Noodle Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoCooking