Is Pad Thai Ramen Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER. WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MODIFIED STARCH, EGG WHITE POWDER. SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), TAMARIND PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOT PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. CONTAINS: _WHEAT, EGG, SOY_.
Check Pad Thai Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pad Thai Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


