Is Pad Thai Stir-Fry Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Ketchup (Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Salt, Spice), Peanuts, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Rice Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Oyster Sauce (Water, Oyster Extract, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Colour), Concentrated Tamarind Juice, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Spices

Check Pad Thai Stir-Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pad Thai Stir-Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep