No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Pad Thai Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE NOODLES (WATER, WHITE RICE NOODLES), FRIED TOFU 1 (TOFU [SOYBEANS 1, WATER, CALCIUM SULFATE AND/OR GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE], CANOLA OIL 1, CORN STARCH 1, WHITE RICE FLOUR), WATER, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), CABBAGE, ONIONS, PEAS, SOY SAUCE 1 (WATER, SOYBEANS 1, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL), 2% OR LESS OF GARLIC, CANOLA OIL 2, CASHEW PASTE, SESAME OIL, TAMARIND PASTE, MUSHROOM BROTH BASE (WATER, MUSHROOMS, SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN 1, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL 1, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH 1, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH 1, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), LEMONGRASS PUREE (LEMONGRASS, WATER), PAPRIKA, DRIED ONIONS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRACKED RED PEPPER, SPICE. 1 - NON-GMO, 2 - NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED

Check Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pad Thai | Spoonful