Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pad Thai Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE NOODLES (WATER, WHITE RICE NOODLES), FRIED TOFU 1 (TOFU [SOYBEANS 1, WATER, CALCIUM SULFATE AND/OR GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE], CANOLA OIL 1, CORN STARCH 1, WHITE RICE FLOUR), WATER, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), CABBAGE, ONIONS, PEAS, SOY SAUCE 1 (WATER, SOYBEANS 1, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL), 2% OR LESS OF GARLIC, CANOLA OIL 2, CASHEW PASTE, SESAME OIL, TAMARIND PASTE, MUSHROOM BROTH BASE (WATER, MUSHROOMS, SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN 1, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL 1, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH 1, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH 1, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), LEMONGRASS PUREE (LEMONGRASS, WATER), PAPRIKA, DRIED ONIONS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRACKED RED PEPPER, SPICE. 1 - NON-GMO, 2 - NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED

Check Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pad Thai | Spoonful