Is Padbury Chomp Each 21 g contains 35 CALORIES 410 R Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey permeate powder
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifier, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), salt, fat-reduced cocoa, emulsifiers (lecithins, E476, E442), acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavouring, stabiliser (E509).

Check Padbury Chomp Each 21 g contains 35 CALORIES 410 R against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown