Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml Oat Free?

Description
Chocolate-coated ice lollies offer a rich cocoa flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and slightly icy bite; typically enjoyed as a quick snack, children's treat, or party dessert. Reviewers note consistent popularity with families, convenient multi-packs, and occasional comments about small portion size and susceptibility to melting occasionally during delivery.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- vegetable gums
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-coated ice lollies offer a rich cocoa flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and slightly icy bite; typically enjoyed as a quick snack, children's treat, or party dessert. Reviewers note consistent popularity with families, convenient multi-packs, and occasional comments about small portion size and susceptibility to melting occasionally during delivery.
Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), milk solids], water, sugar, soluble corn fibre, glucose syrup, vegetable oil, maltodextrin, cocoa powder (2%), emulsifier (471), vegetable gums (407, 410, 417, 412, 401), flavour, salt, gelatine, colours (160b, 120, 100, 162, 160a), malt extract (barley).
Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


