Is Padlo Crab Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CRAB SEASONING (CRAB EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CRAB FLAVOR), CRAB EXTRACT, DRIED SHRIMP, SUGAR, KELP POWDER, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM
Check Padlo Crab Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Padlo Crab Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Padlo Crab Chips is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


