Is Paese Mio Italian Basil Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- cashew nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Contains Lysozyme From Eggs), Cashew Nuts, Potatoes, Salt, Pecorino Cheese, Sugar, Pine Nuts, Garlic, Acidity Regulator : Glucono Delta Lactone, Allergy Warning : Contains Milk, Nuts And Eggs
Check Paese Mio Italian Basil Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paese Mio Italian Basil Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Paese Mio Italian Basil Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


