Is Pagasa, Vanilla Cookies Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk substitute
- whey
milk substitute
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Inverted Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Milk Substitute (Whey), Liquid Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavoring (Vanilla), Cornstarch, Artificial Colors Fd & C Yellow No, 5 And Citric Acid (Less Than 0,03%)
Check Pagasa, Vanilla Cookies Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pagasa, Vanilla Cookies Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Sheet


