Is Pagoda Brand Shao Xing Cooking Wine (Hua Tiao) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, wheat, caramel color, salt.

Check Pagoda Brand Shao Xing Cooking Wine (Hua Tiao) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Wine · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading