Is Pain à l'ail Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour, water, soybean and modified palm and canola oil margarine, canola oil, light rye flour, salt, yeast, garlic, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, parsley, lactic gluten, calcium propionate, potato acid contains: wheat, soy, milk, rye. may contain: barley, oats, triticale, egg, sulphites, prepare your/prepared for metro brands/les marques metro montreal (quebec) ricivo toronto (gntario) m98 189 2% 10% ingrédients: farine, eau, margarine d'huile de soya et de palme modifiée et de canola, huile de canola, farine de seigle claire, sel, levure, ail, gluten de blé, propionate de calium, fécule de pomme de terre, acide ascorbique, persil, acide lactique, contient: blé, soya, lait, seigle. peut contenir orge, avoine, triticale, cufs sulfites.

Check Pain à l'ail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking