Is Pain complet Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Prepa complet (Ingrédients: farine de FROMENT, sons de FROMENT, GLUTEN de FROMENT, farine de SEIGLE, sel, Levain de BLE déshydraté désactivé Levain de SEIGLE déshydraté désactivé, farine maltée dle FROMENT. émulsifiant(a) E 471 E 322; farine de malt de SEIGLE, dextrose, farina de LUPIN, agant(a) da traitement de la farina: alpha-amylase, xylanase, carboxyl proteinass, E 300), Eau, Levure (Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Ameliorant (Farina de FROMENTOGLUTEND émulsifiant: E471, agente de traitement de la farine: E300, amylaset, xylanase BLE). glucose oxydase *(BLE), Lipase *(BLE).* auxiliaire technologique).
Check Pain complet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain complet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


