Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pain complet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepa complet (Ingrédients: farine de FROMENT, sons de FROMENT, GLUTEN de FROMENT, farine de SEIGLE, sel, Levain de BLE déshydraté désactivé Levain de SEIGLE déshydraté désactivé, farine maltée dle FROMENT. émulsifiant(a) E 471 E 322; farine de malt de SEIGLE, dextrose, farina de LUPIN, agant(a) da traitement de la farina: alpha-amylase, xylanase, carboxyl proteinass, E 300), Eau, Levure (Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Ameliorant (Farina de FROMENTOGLUTEND émulsifiant: E471, agente de traitement de la farine: E300, amylaset, xylanase BLE). glucose oxydase *(BLE), Lipase *(BLE).* auxiliaire technologique).

Check Pain complet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Pain complet | Spoonful