Is Pain complet Vegan?

Ingredients
Prepa complet (Ingrédients: farine de FROMENT, sons de FROMENT, GLUTEN de FROMENT, farine de SEIGLE, sel, Levain de BLE déshydraté désactivé Levain de SEIGLE déshydraté désactivé, farine maltée dle FROMENT. émulsifiant(a) E 471 E 322; farine de malt de SEIGLE, dextrose, farina de LUPIN, agant(a) da traitement de la farina: alpha-amylase, xylanase, carboxyl proteinass, E 300), Eau, Levure (Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Ameliorant (Farina de FROMENTOGLUTEND émulsifiant: E471, agente de traitement de la farine: E300, amylaset, xylanase BLE). glucose oxydase *(BLE), Lipase *(BLE).* auxiliaire technologique).
Check Pain complet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain complet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


