Is Pain complet Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Prepa complet (Ingrédients: farine de FROMENT, sons de FROMENT, GLUTEN de FROMENT, farine de SEIGLE, sel, Levain de BLE déshydraté désactivé Levain de SEIGLE déshydraté désactivé, farine maltée dle FROMENT. émulsifiant(a) E 471 E 322; farine de malt de SEIGLE, dextrose, farina de LUPIN, agant(a) da traitement de la farina: alpha-amylase, xylanase, carboxyl proteinass, E 300), Eau, Levure (Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Ameliorant (Farina de FROMENTOGLUTEND émulsifiant: E471, agente de traitement de la farine: E300, amylaset, xylanase BLE). glucose oxydase *(BLE), Lipase *(BLE).* auxiliaire technologique).
Check Pain complet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain complet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


