Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pain complet Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepa complet (Ingrédients: farine de FROMENT, sons de FROMENT, GLUTEN de FROMENT, farine de SEIGLE, sel, Levain de BLE déshydraté désactivé Levain de SEIGLE déshydraté désactivé, farine maltée dle FROMENT. émulsifiant(a) E 471 E 322; farine de malt de SEIGLE, dextrose, farina de LUPIN, agant(a) da traitement de la farina: alpha-amylase, xylanase, carboxyl proteinass, E 300), Eau, Levure (Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Ameliorant (Farina de FROMENTOGLUTEND émulsifiant: E471, agente de traitement de la farine: E300, amylaset, xylanase BLE). glucose oxydase *(BLE), Lipase *(BLE).* auxiliaire technologique).

Check Pain complet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Pain complet | Spoonful