Is Pain D'Avignon, Cranberry Almond Biscotti Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour (Unbleached, Unbromated Hard Spring Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Eggs, Cranberries, Almonds, Baking Powder Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Mo
Check Pain D'Avignon, Cranberry Almond Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain D'Avignon, Cranberry Almond Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping


