Is Pain D'avignon Raisin Cinnamon Bagel, Raisin Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DRY MALT, BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, SEA SALT, FRESH YEAST, GROUND CINNAMON
Check Pain D'avignon Raisin Cinnamon Bagel, Raisin Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain D'avignon Raisin Cinnamon Bagel, Raisin Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


