Is Pain de mie complet sans croute 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono - et diglycerides d acides gras

mono - et diglycerides d acides gras

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine complète de BLÉ (France) 58 %, eau, sucre, levure, huile de colza, GLUTEN DE BLÉ, sel, vinaigre d'alcool, farine de BLÉ, émulsifiant : mono - et diglycérides d acides gras, conservateur : propionate de calcium, agent de traitement de la farine : acide ascorbique.

Check Pain de mie complet sans croute 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go