Is Pain is Good Carolina Reaper BBQ Sauce, 14.0 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, MOLASSES, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CAROLINA REAPER MASH (REAPER PEPPERS, VINEGAR), TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, REAPER POWDER.

Check Pain is Good Carolina Reaper BBQ Sauce, 14.0 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pain is Good Carolina Reaper BBQ Sauce, 14.0 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingTopping