Is Pain Relieving Heat Pads Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- purified carbon
purified carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron Powder, Water, Activated Charcoal (Purified Carbon), Vermiculite, Salt, Super Absorbent Polymer, Purge Natural Mineral Powder
Check Pain Relieving Heat Pads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Relieving Heat Pads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Jimmy Dean Heat N Serve Turkey Sausage Patties 26 Count - 23.9 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Mahatma Ready to Heat Cilanto LImon Jasmine Rice 8.8 oz
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Where to buy
Pain Relieving Heat Pads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


