Is Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream enzymes
- sour cream
cultured cream enzymes
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, AVOCADOS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM ENZYMES), SERRANO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER (RAW).
Check Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa - 15.3 Oz
Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce
JAVA CHIP CREAMY COFFEE WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES AVOCADO FROZEN DESSERT, JAVA CHIP
Specially Selected Mild Avocado Tomatillo Salsa
Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


