Is Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, AVOCADOS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM ENZYMES), SERRANO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER (RAW).
Check Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa - 15.3 Oz
Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce
JAVA CHIP CREAMY COFFEE WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES AVOCADO FROZEN DESSERT, JAVA CHIP
Specially Selected Mild Avocado Tomatillo Salsa
Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


