Is Pains au chocolate vegan Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono-and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, wheat gluten, pea protein, deactivated yeast, thickener: cellulose gum, glucose syrup, rice flour, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain egg, milk and sesame, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial flavourings, warning to avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children, 360g e

Check Pains au chocolate vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Pains au chocolate vegan | Spoonful